BHS Releases Honor Roll for Second Marking Period

By Connect-Bridgeport Staff on November 25, 2017 via Connect-Bridgeport.com

Perfect Honor Roll
Seniors:
Noah Adkins, Erica Balon, Lacy Bryant, Heather Burd, Victoria Catania, Jeffrey Chalfant, Grace Coberly, Carlie Crayton, Caleb Daugherty, James Dufford, Grant Duvall, Maverick Eddy, Taylor Frame, Rheannon Freeman, Caroline Furby, Andrew Gibson, Mackenzie Griffith, Rahvin Hardman, Isabella Hawkinberry, Kady Hayes, Landyn Hewitt, Cooper Hineman, Benjamin Holbert, Samantha Holbert, Bronlie Jacobs, Kelsi Jones, Joplin Kehrer, Koby Kiefer, Kendall Kirk, Mackenzie Kress, Rachel Lamm, Maggie Lane, Nicole Larocca, Jason Lehosit II, Brayden Lesher, Jenna Love, Trey McStee, Jenna McClain, Alessandra McDaniel, Victoria McDaniels, Sydney McDonald, Massimo Menguito, John Merica, Joshua Messe, Michael Minor, Kimberly Morris, Emily Ogden, Olivia Oldaker, Christian Olivio, Spencer Ortiz, Jacob Perine, Alisha Pinti, Katelyn Pinti, William Pitzer, Emma Posey, Kevin Prunty, Tosha Reel, Rachel Reppert, Jacob Runner, Imoni Saab, Irfan Salman, Trenton Shaw, Tristan Shaw, Parker Sheppard, James Simons, Brent Sinsel, Madison Smith, Sierra Smith, Falon Snodgrass, Jenna Soltesz, Antonio Spatafore, Noah Strader, Caleb Strakal, John Thomas, Avery Tomes, Aaron Tran, Myndi Tran, Diana Weir, Rachel White, Mason Williams, Haley Wilson, Lauren Winkie, Trevor Wolfe, Joseph Wright
 
Juniors:
Raeanne Beckner, Mohamed Ben Fredj, Tanner Bifano, Heather Bokey, Isabella Bowen, Anna Casto, Vincenzo Cava, Gaurav Chumber, Jordan Cole, Laiken Cook, Erica Cottrill, Kristen Crowder, Hailie Davis, Maria Defino, Zachary Deluca, Jeremiah Dolan, Brooke Driscoll, Grace Ebert, Caroline Fulks, Alexis Galan, Marinda Griffith, Hayden Hamilton, Jonathan Harris, Payton Hefner, Owen Henline, Derek Hess, Hayden Hess, Joseph Holbert, Taylor Holmes, Eunice Hong, Michaela Hutcheson, Jordan Johnston, Lilah Kimble, Bailey King, Madelyn Lalama, Mallory Leadman, Claire Lohmann, Katie McDaniels, Katelyn Minor, Lindsey Morais, Julia Muller, Megan Murray, Christian Nelson, Tristan Nolte, Eleanor Noone, Evan Ogden, Broc Oliverio, Vincent Pinti,  Emilee Pugh, Aaron Randolph, Jordan Rea, Lauren Riffle, Hafsa Sabbagh, Aislin Soden, Austin Sponaugle, Hannah Spurlock, John Stauffer, Fallyn Swiger, Madison Vincent, Jacob Wentz, Ethan Willis
 
Sophomores:
Paislee Adlington, Matthew Aman, Veronica Archer, Alicia Betarie, Nathan Bonafield, Shelby Boram, Emma Campbell, Shannon Dettori, Demi Dipiazza, Sophia Duarte, Kamden Dulaney, Michaela Facemire, Clayton Fiest, Mariah Flint, Ariana Foster, Mavrick Foster, Joshua Freeman, Sophia Gorby, Catherine Gray, Julie Haynes, Brian Henderson, Emilee Henderson, Allison Hess, Dakota Hitt, Dylan Iaquinta, Alexander Imperial, Jackson Jacobs IV, Abigail Jeffers, Chloe Kester, Katherine Klenk, Miranda Kress, Maria Lacaria, Evan Madden, Grace McInturff, Genjamin Mossburg, Nathan Mullins, Joshua Noonan, Hannah Povroznik, Madison Seti, Alden Smith, Elijah Smith, Nicholas Stalnaker, Lindsey Suter, Vaughn Vincent, Brooke Wagner, Maggie Walker, Carson Winkie, Sarah Wright
 
Freshman:
Jericho Adkins, Evan Anderson, Jack Bifano, Tyler Blythe, Coulter Bracken, Luke Brovey, Marion Cahill, Alyssa Cleghorn, Elizabeth Deniker, Makenzie Earp, Annaeileen Forinash, Mia George, Samantha Gibson, Annabel Goddard, Ryan Goff, Mackenzie Gould, Antonio Graziano, Ashley Hart, Sarah Haynes, Bethany Johnson, Corinne Lalama, Zachary Lambert, Andrew Liu, Makayla Miller, Alicia Moats, Abby Morrison, Sierra Moses, Isabella Nelson, Virginia Noone, Samantha Olivio, Shyam Patel, Nathan Paulsen, AnnaMarie Pinti, Luke Pinti, Cassandra Pugh, Marcel Rodriguez, Emma Romano, Reed Smith, Audrie Sprouse, Mackenzie Suter, Landon Swann, Dakota Swiger, Bradley Taylor, Kathallynn Tran, Eli Wagner, Emily Whitescarver, Autumn Woodson, Omkar Yadav
 
 
Superior Honor Roll
Senior:
Madewa Adeniyi, James Allison, Andrew Barlow, Benson Bassell, Christian Belcher, Adam Bentz, Samuel Cale V, Tanner Cava, Gabriela Cedeno Mora, Qian Chen, Nathan Cole, Logan Crayton, Chance Daugherty, Caitlyn Dennison, Alyssa Dent, Jaryn Dodrill, John Dolan II, Noah Drummond, Mark Duez, Marena Elliott, Katerina Fortney, Brice Haines, Victoria Harbert, Heidi Knight, Noah Lafferty, Jalyn Lamp, Megan Leggett, Sophia Lopez, Coleton Marsh, Christina McCue, Mackenzie McCullough, Antonio Messe, Michael Michaels, Ashton Miller, Kayla Milliman, Victor Mitchell, Chapin Murphy, Hayden Nutter, Sarah Palmer, Travis Priester, Shelby Proud, Megan Rinker, Gia Salentro, Kaitlin Smith, Amiya Tennant, Liberty Thelen, Christopher Trent, Lauren Webb, Tyler Whiteman, Catherine Wilson, Christian Yeager
 
Juniors:
Aleesia Aley, Jennifer Amos, Olivia Arbogast, Trenton Ballard, Austin Barker, Spencer Beery, Jacob Bowen, Blake Bowers, Cole Brovey, Callia Byard, Alex Byrnside, John Carter, Anna Cava, Alexis Click, Victoria Clingenpeel, Dalton Colton, Garrett Crumbliss, Isabelle Cunanan, Sophia Delgreco, Carson DeMotto, Joseph Devono, Ella Flowers, Shay Freeman, Kirstin George, Ashley Goots, Andrew Harbert, Hudson Harris, Juliet Hart, Cody Hefner, Madison Hess, Autumn Honce, Hunter Hutson, Faith Jones, Mark Kerns, Harlee Klingensmith, McKenzie Koon, Madison Labenne, Mark Lavezza, Nathaniel Madden, Rory Marple, Hailee McGary, Roger Metheny, Anna Mick, Alexis Miller, Davis Miller, Mason Miller, Ryan Miller, Trevor Miller, Preston Peasak, Sydney Poling, Starr Pope, Wyatt Ray, Garrett Reider, Rex Reynolds, Emily Riggs, Conner Robe, Viktor Rodriguez, Trenton Saltis, Margaret Shaver, Madison Shaw, Jared Shepherd, Caden Shmigalsky, Alexis Smith, Faith Smith, Kaylee Smith, David Snodgrass II, Myiah Snyder, Cody Spring, Sarah Stallman, Katelyn Stanley, Kavaughn Summers, Micah Swann, Abigail Thompson, Peyton Tichenor, Veronica Titchnell, Hannah Walker, Gunnar Webb, Ashley Weber, Sean Wilfong, Samantha Wilson, Carol Wiltshire
 
Sophomores:
Abbie Alfred, Nicholas Allen, Emily Aman, Grace Anderson, Abriann Ash, Katelyn Ashcraft, Elijah Bailey, Jordan Barrick, Camden Berry, Kylie Bianco, Addison Boggs, Kolby Bragg, Jesse Brinson, Niko Butera, Kathryn Cook, Isaiah D’Amato, Ashton Davis, Dominic Defalco, Joseph Donoughe, Christopher Dumire, Mckenna Eddy, Faith Facemire, Anna Ford, Hunter Friel, Jenna Gallo, Aidan Gibson, Hannah Grenier, Alison Hanshaw, Cameron Harrison, Shayla Hendershot, Caleb Holbert, Kobe Insani, Andrew Jimmie, Sarah Kinnery, Elijah Kintz, Alyssa Mabrey, Sara Marano, Talan Martin, Kaitlyn Matheny, John Mazza, Payton Merica, James Navaretta, Savannah Norman, Jared Odom, Braeden Oldaker, James Pancake, Ashlynn Pascoe, Weston Pepper-Jackson, Emmaleigh Perine, Macey Phillips, Hannah Price, Bethany Queen, Khyler Randolph, Josie Reep, Ethan Rich, Cayden Robinson, Maria Salentro, Cheri Signorelli, Camden Slaton, Christa Smith, Dominic Spatafore, Ashley Spring, Rachel Steele, Haley Stevens, Noah Tomblin, Brian Tran, Devin Vandergrift, Madison Ware, Michael Watkins II, Shelby Whiteman, Tyler Wilkinson, Wezley Williams, Madison Wilson, Tyler Wilson, Joshua Wojciechowicz, Mia Yeager, Braden Zannino
 
Freshman:
Dayna Adkins, Zachary Amick, Brynn Axton, Matthew Bigler, Austin Blake, Isaiah Browning, Kiersten Burgwin, Landon Burns, Isabella Cecil, Tia Cranning, Alexandria Chumley, Ethan Clark, Landyn Curotz, Jonathan Dalton, Britney Dao, William Demarco, Cody Doan, Emma Dotson, Aaliyah Doughty, Anna Duvall, Alyssa Eakle, Olivia Evans, Olivia Ferguson, Mckayla Friel, Jordanna Giannone, Kailea Goff, Julia Griffith, Landon Hall, Ammar Haq, Madison Harton, Denzil Hawkinberry III, Kayla Hefner, Sofia Henline, Andrew Hogue, Jenna Hupps, Meagan Hutcheson, Gaven Jackson, Nathan Jackson, Bria Jacobs, Katelyn Johnson, Olivia Kesling, Brianna Kirsch, Shelby Lambert, Anthony Li, John Love, Farhan, Mahmoud, Maelee Mankins, Cheyenne Martin, Trinity Martin, Christopher McCarthy, Shane McClain, Hailey McDonald, Skyler Miller, Gracie Monachello, Abigail Montgomery, Rachel Morgan, Jeffery Muller, Tyler Ng, Tyler Norman, Maggie Peasak, Addison Phillips, Hannah Randolph, Mackenzie Randolph, Kayleyauna Reed, Kaden Reppert, Reena Richter, Hope Rieser, Skylar Rinehart, Molly Runner, Braelynne Sandreth, Laney Seech, Gabriel Shull, Angel Smith, Darian Spencer, Austin Springer, Sara Sprouse, Chloe Stear, Meadow Stumpf, Kemo Summers, Denae Terry, Kylie Trent, Emma Tyce, Ava Vavrick, Ava Wagner, Frank Why III, Corinne Yurkovich
 
 
Regular Honor Roll
Seniors:
Caleb Brinson, Taylor Cava, Haley Chamberlain, Anthony Click, Bradley Cumberledge II, Robert Davis II, Lauren Farnsworth, Christian Lehosit, Sebastian Meade, Chelsea Moyer, Joshua Osborn, Maxwell Post, Felicity Sander, Seth Tustin, Madison Ward
 
Juniors:
Joshua Albright, Abram Ash, Ethan Aulds, Austin Battin, Joseph Butcher III, Dylan Cecil, Brett Church, Brandon Doan, Roy Echard III, Isabella Felton, Ryder Frailey, Caleb Friel, Alison Galan, Cameron Geddings, Austin Gibson, Chase Gibson, Jared Giguere, Casey Gonzalez, Alec Goodwin, Tyler Hardesty, D’Andre Hollaway, Brooke Honaker, Bailee Jeffers, Jordan Jones, Benjamin Kesling, Candice Knepper, Christian Meagher, Noah Newman, Brady Oldaker, Cody Parrish, Michaela Perri, Ethan Perry, Tyler Rushing, Anna Shaver, Jordan Sickles, Joaquin Silio Cuesta, Stephen Skaggs, Caleb Swiger, Glenn Wilson, Kayla Witschi, Kimberly Wriker
 
Sophomores:
Steven Andrews, Chloe Barker, Jessica Blizzard, James Bowman, Wesley Boyce, Lyndsay Brooks, James Coburn, Thomas Conner, Addison Courtney, Austin Davis, Alexandria Delaney, Courtney Dillow, Noah Dytzel, David Echard, Shianne Edgell, Alyson Gibson, Sierra Grogg, Luke Hatfield, Owen Hess, Adelina Hill, Taylor Holipski, Jacob Isner, Quincy Jones, Ryan Knapp, Makira Knotts, Phillip Malenich, Terry Massey, Lucinda McCullough, Emily Meade, Dylon Murphy, Trevor Pandher, Alex Rajjoub, Quintin Reep, John Rush III, Grant Scalise, Corey Skidmore, Nicolas Spatafore, Vincent Turner, Ethan Tustin, Kenan Williams, Autumn Wilson, Seth Zirkle
 
Freshman:
Mea Avolio, Owen Bennington, Nathan Brazier, Jazmyn Burgess, Madison Chumley, Xander Clark, Jayda Coombs, Wesley Cotter, Scott Crump, Abigale Delarme, Brooklyn Dottellis, Kylie Dowell, Ayla Feldman-Kraniak, Brookelyn Flint, Joshua Gervais, Maximus Harbert, Peyton Henderson, Devin Hill, Joshua Hinkle, Tristan Holt, Caylin Hull, Johnna Hull, Paige Humble, Anaiya Jackson, Brooklynn Jeffers, Justin Jones, Cory Law, Caden Leonette, Reda Lowther, Hayden Moore, Phillip Morgan, Tucker Newbrough, Charles Nutter, Matthew Poling, Tanner Saltis, Anna Schepis, Shelby Scott, Tori Shaw, Allyson Spellman, Jonathan Starkey, Alexander Titchnell, Brett Tustin, Gina Veltri, Nikita Watts, David Williams
 
Editor’s Note:Any questions about corrections, additions, or omissions, please contact Bridgeport High School.



Connect Bridgeport
© 2018 Connect-Bridgeport.com