Ad

Bridgeport Middle Second 9 Weeks Honor Roll Listed

By Connect-Bridgeport Staff on February 17, 2020 via Connect-Bridgeport.com

The following is the Second 9 Weeks Honor Roll for Bridgeport Middle School that was submitted by BMS to Connect-Bridgeport. If you have any questions regarding the honor roll, contact the school.
 
6th Grade Second 9 Weeks Perfect Honor Roll
 
Guy D. Avolio, Katherine B. Blackwood, Alexander J. Blankenship, Addyson M. Buffington, Xavier A. Carvelli, Isabella K. Cleer-Corder, Mitchell A. Clutter, Addison L. Cooper, Savannah G. Courtney, Sofia D’Annunzio, Jordan N. Daugherty, Maria C. Day, Mikaela R. DeMoss, Andrew J. Dumas, Dustin B. Evans, James W. Fazalare, Carina A. Felosa, Taylor M. Goodman, Annabelle D. Gregory, Gia I. Grilli, James T. Hadjis, Harrison J. Hall, Emmalynn G. Heater, Chloe E. Hinebaugh, Tenley G. Holler, Jackson L. Holtz, Claire V. Hosaflook, Adam D. Jackson, Reagan L. Jenkins, Jacob M. Keener, Mackenzie L. Kimball, Nhya A. Knepper, John C. Knight II, Amir S. Kuzbari, Carley L. Lattea, Giulianna M. Lively, Samantha A. Martin, Mya C. Martinez, Ashley M. McBrayer, Anabell G. McIntyre, Jalin A. McKinney, Olivia P. Moran, Andrew W. Morgan, Jimmy Nguyen, Mary N. Nguyen, Phillip T. Nguyen, Lorelei R. Nieman,  Eliza G. Perine, Tucker J. Pomeroy, Maddox E. Pudder, Leah M. Pugh, Colton B. Reed, Rylee G. Robey, Audrey M. Robinson, Morgan P. Rohr, Bailey G. Root, Stella M. Rubi, Lexi B. Shaffer, Ella K. Sherrell, Victoria A. Singzon, Kamryn E. Small, Lee O. Sondericker, Audrey R. Spencer, Breanna R. Starkey, Brie E. Stoneking, Ayva M. Thomas, Paiton O. Thompson, Emma D. Ude, Addison E. Veigel, Presley L. Veltri, Amelia P. Wagner, Eli S. Ward, Lilly C. Wolfe, Jacie M. Wood, Daniel N. Yearego, Troy C. Zorick
 
6th Grade Second 9 Weeks Superior Honor Roll
 
Brody J. Abraham, Zachary S. Aguilar, Bethany G. Archer-Lewis, Isabella A. Asher, Reagan M. Atha, Isaiah M. Bombardiere-Ada, Brianna N. Brown, Ryan V. Brown, Jack S. Brunett, Bree Anna M. Burbridge, Blake T. Butcher, Mary Calvert, Aldo Camacho, Aidan N. Carlson, Melanie V. Castillo, Alyson J. Clifton, Juan P. Cortez Ruiz, Gabriel E. Cozad, Preston R. Curry, Austin A. Dick, Jayce A. Duncan, Benjamin W. Gerhart, Ali M. Haught, Carigan G. Hayes, Laiken M. Hetterman, Rachel O. Holmes, Grant G. Hoskins, Payton A. Janssen, Mackenzie P. Jones, Lucy V. Keough, McKenna N. Knotts, Chloe Marsh, Meredith A. McCarthy, Addyson E. Miller, Anderson T. Mitchell, Ala J. Moore, Kadence O. Moore, Joseph B. Moses, Chloe A. Mouser, Jessica T. Nguyen, Zachary L. Nicholson, Isaiah P. Noonan, Victor A. Parker, Cole E. Parsons, Reese N. Pierce, Haylee J. Pryor, Keirston D. Pugh, Salam Rajjoub, Jackson C. Semplice, Kyra A. Shafer, Audrina J. Shelton, Bryleigh A. Sheppard, Ava M. Short, Alexandria K. Southern, Kacy A. Todd, Anthony A. Ward, Alec Watts, Gavin Q. Weng, Elijah Witt
 
6th Grade Second 9 Weeks Regular Honor Roll
 
Anthony M. Barberio, Kasen E. Baun, Alyssa S. Bush, Jaxon K. Busto, Aubree R. Carper, Cora M. Federer, Mitchell H. Fienhold, Lucca S. Ford, Kyndell R. Gall, Cadence C. Hayes, Nathan R. Hess, Treyton D. Hughes, Jaden M. Jenkins, Kiley A. Law, Taven M. Lowther, Raya A. Myers, Juliette Perlera, Samuel M. Romano, Ashton C. Shaffer, Parker G. Stamm, Ariana V. Tate, Sara E. Webster, Devin R. Wentz
 
7th Grade Second 9 Weeks Perfect Honor Roll
 
Kyleigh F. Anderson, Natalie J. Bartlett, Ashton S. Bell, River I. Blair, Thatcher C. Bombardiere, Nevaeh R. Brinkley, Kylie J. Brooks, Abbygail A. Brozenick, Victoria E. Busdeker, Isabella R. Caputo, Samuel D. Cava, Grayson R.  Chandler, Carl D. Cottrill, Sophia G. Devono, Elisa R. Dinaldo, Kaylee M. Enfield, Payton M. Evans, Bryanna L. Fisher, Karmendi M. Fratt, Steven W. Frazier, Jasa N. Garvin, LeeAnn L. Gaskins, Kira N. Gazal, Xander A. Goff, Samuel S. Goodwin, Jack R. Gould, Addison G. Gregory, Alaina C. Grenier, Morgan E. Grose, Samuel M. Guy, Lyza G. Halterman, Madison L. Hansberry, Grant A. Harris, Drew V. Hastman, Anthony V. Hazey, Caden A. Herod, Cadence F. Kelley, Brittany M. Kennedy, Noah A. Kintz, Keira B. Klingensmith, Isra Kraja, Ava L. Kretchmar, Gretchen P. Lang, Riley B. Lanza, Kaden J. Lhotsky, Ada Lin, Gabrielle Lindquist, Austin Z. Liu, Sarah C. Looker, Atiana E. Lopez, Liliana F. Lopez, Joshua M. Love, Matthew D. Lunsford, William M. Madden, Allyson J. Mann, Ciara N. McDonald, William J. McDougal, Chloe B. Miller, Colton B. Miller, Landon M. Moore, Calleigh K. Morgan, Sierra G. Noonan, Lauryn N. Patterson, Olivia R. Poling, Trent M. Priester, Brynn C. Radabaugh, Harper L. Randolph, Alexander L. Reed, Mackenzie G. Reider, Antonio M. Robinson, Dominick S. Robinson, Michael J. Romano II, Amelia Romano, Hallie Sabatino, Landon K. Sanders, Laurianna M. SanJulian, Payton R. Scott, Ian M. Scroggs, Aleigha I. Shriver, Phoenix S. Sickles, Chloe M. Sizemore, Lillyanna G. Smart, Brianna M. Smell, Ethan J. Smell, Myleigh E. Smell, Jack A. Spatafore, Jacob M. Stavrakis, Abigale D. Stewart, Tanner V. Straley, Olivia R. Sweeney, Ethan R. Sylvania, Link A. Taylor, Addyson G. Tharp, Molly E. Thomas, Sydney A. Tonkery, Jennifer N. Tran, Victoria M. Vash, Sean M. Via, Lamanii D. Williams, Sarah N. Yearego, Carson E. Zannino
 
7th Grade Second 9 Weeks Superior Honor Roll
 
Jordan C. Adams-Brown, Vincent J. Aloi, Alexia M. Anderson, Kaylee F. Auvil, Jon M. Bender, Jr., Kylie C. Berry, Tobias M. Blundell, Ethan C. Bond, Baustin J. Bowers, Gabriel Clark, Giana Cox, Carson L. Currey, John A. Dobbins, Isabella G. Dobranski, Jack O. Dodrill, Joseph W. Dorchak, Gabriel Drost, Justin J. Duvall, Emma X. Ferguson, Aiden N. Grogg, Sadie J. Hamrick, Luke P. Harding, Jacob C. Henning, John T. Honce, Ignatius Jewell, Nicklas R. Keith, Ciera D. Leatherbury, Steven T. Lee, Alivia A. Lynch, Cameron J. Martin, Kloey M. Martinez, Jaxson E. Matheny, Avery H. McIntyre, Hunter D. Miley, Trinity F. Mills, Gabriella A. Muellenhagen, Luke R. Murray, Suwapitcha Musirach, Matthew Oliverio, Renzy J. Pethtel, Danika L. Prescott, Parker B. Ranson, Sara B. Rexroad, Annastacia L. Riffle, Skyla A. Riley, Mitchell A. Rossana, Laytin W. Sandy, Kaylee N. Scott, Grant B. Shriver, Juliana M. Smith-Neal, Eleanor J. Smith, Shelby N. Spring, Noah J. Stumpf, Eric L. Tran, Chaylee R. Underwood, Kaitlyn N. Wagner, Tori A. Wagner, Kamden J. Washington, Scott A. Why, Elizabeth J. Williams, Hennessie G. Yeager
 
7th Grade Second 9 Weeks Regular Honor Roll
 
Elijah R. Bass, Kathryn V. Booth, Wesley E. Brown, Candace J. Cain, Anthony I. Curtis, Jonathan M. Facemire, Colton L. Gerhards, Michaela R. Gillispie, Anna E. Grajales, Isaiah Greathouse, Kaiden M. Hill, Connor F. Hogue, Isabella G. Kelley, Preston Kirsch, Jordan M. Kyle, Benjamin J. Lamp, Seth R. May, Sunnie S. McCauley, Eric M. Miller, Jason L. Nutter II, Bryson A. Paul, Nicholas R. Reeder, Kambryn Z. Reppert, Lydia V. Ribel, Jack C. Runion. Gianna Sanders, Trystan T. Sawyer, Kiyan Shirazinia, David M. Smallridge, Alahna D. Sparks, Jackson D. Stark, Donovan L. Williams
 
8th Grade Second 9 Weeks Perfect Honor Roll
 
Zoe A. Adams, Aidan J. Agre-Baun, Emily R. Anderson, Noelle M. Anderson, Logan S. Anglin, Zachary B. Ayoob, Victoria J. Baldwin, Jacob M. Barrick, Kennedy Bealko, Elaina M. Beckwith, Benjamin P. Bifano, Haley A. Brown, Presley N. Carlyle, Alana Y. Chen, Garrett L. Cooper, Mackenzie H. Courtney, Cale J. Culicerto, Ashton E. Curry, Caroline J. Deniker, Jaylin M. Dodd, Samuel A. Dodson, John R. Dotson, John D. Dumas, Vaughan R. Evans, Ava G. Fazalare, Gianna M. Felosa, Noah Fitch, Tobias X. Fleece, Tyler Grenier, Jordan E. Groves, Robert R. Harris, Tanner E. Hathaway, Robey C. Holler, Sean E. Huffman, Savannah P. Huynh, Hannah G. Jeffers, Elijah J. Jones, Ryan J. Jones, Kaylie A. Kwiatkowski, Grant H. Lively, Zachary B. Lunsford, Alea M. Matthis, Michael D. Mugnano, Connor S. Nicholson, Reese Ortiz, Shivam C. Patel, Brody J. Pierce, Sarah K. Povroznik, Brooklyn P. Randolph, Tyler E. Randolph, Kaylee F. Reed, Isabella M. Richards, Blake A. Robison, Zachary G. Rohrig, John D. Romano, Sophia M. Schroeder, Katie J. Shaver, Austin C. Singleton, Garrett R. Smith, Ella R. Sorine, Brayden M. Stutler, Riley P. Suter, Gretchen L. Ude, Zane C. Wagner, Hunter J. Ward, Gorvin Q. Weng
 
8th Grade Second 9 Weeks Superior Honor Roll
 
Madalyn G. Amick, Sydney N. Bargo, Mia R. Beto, Parker L. Blount, Taylor R. Bowen, Arkadi J. Bowles, Boden R. Bumgardner, Rhiannon L. Caloccia, Naelyn B. Chandra, Gabriella J. Christie, Colton A. Clingenpeel, Bradley T. Dale, Clara M. Dodrill, Bianca Ferrell, Isabella P. Fogle, Rebecca L. Frazier, Brianna J. Granish, Michael C. Hadjis, Aidan Hart, Mitchell G. Honaker, Thu K. Huynh, Isaac S. Kidd, Gracee R. Klingensmith, Annabelle H. Loma, Austin M. Marshall, Collin Mayers, Hayden M. Merritt, Jaden R. Minnix, Steve A. Moats II, Gregory D. Noone, Adrea M. Peiffley, Orian A. Post, Dylan M. Price, Kayleigh J. Ratliff, Kaleigh B. Saltis, Jake L. Shaffer, Wyatt D. Shears, Isabella E. Siers, Aidan C. Sparks, Chloe R. Trent, Jeremy R. Tustin, Ian Walker, Benjamin A. Yurkovich, Cameron J. Zannino
 
8th Grade Second 9 Weeks Regular Honor Roll
 
Matthew L. Barlow, Tannen W. Boggs, Breanne E. Carter, Jakob T. Hart, Luke P. Hefner, Evelyn G. Jimmie, Jacey D. Laxton, Serenity M. Lewis, Kylie R. Lynch, Salmaan Mahmoud, Cassandra Marsh, Kileigh J. Pugh, Joseph D. Ritchie III, Jeremiah E. Rogers, Fatima Rojas, Cabor C. Roush, Jackson Rubenstein, Gabriella G. Sander, Jackson J. Sherrell, Izaiah J. Snyder, Miyah I. Swiger, Matthew M. Tice, Tiara B. Tulanowski, Emilia T. Turner, Chase M. Watson, Aiden J. Webster, Avery M. Williams, McKenna R. Wilson
 
 
 
 
 



Connect Bridgeport
© 2020 Connect-Bridgeport.com